Creek

Results are final as of 16:01 on 22-8-20

Club Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Creek 1
21 July
Creek 2
15/08/20
Creek 3
22 Aug
Total Nett
1st Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 6.50 1.50
2nd Club Firsty GBR 8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.84 2.00 (5.00 DNF) 2.00 9.00 4.00
3rd Club Mountain Mist IRL 1128 Peter Smyth 0.833 0.75 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 10.75 5.75
4th Club In A Rush IRL 1533 Jack McGinley 0.899 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 13.00 8.00

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Creek 1
21 July
Creek 2
15/08/20
Creek 3
22 Aug
Total Nett
1st IRC Karibario GBR7762 Peter Smyth 0.917 (5.00 DNC) 2.00 0.75 7.75 2.75
2nd IRC Zutsy IRL1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.936 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 5.00 DNC 10.75 5.75
3rd IRC Mako GBR2305R Hasson Family 0.932 0.75 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 10.75 5.75
4th IRC Fredo GBR Freddy 0.935 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 12.00 7.00

Creek 1 - Club Fleet - 21 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Mountain Mist IRL 1128 Peter Smyth 0.833 1:06:43 0:55:34 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR 8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.84 1:06:42 0:56:02 2.00
3 Club In A Rush IRL 1533 Jack McGinley 0.899 1:05:27 0:58:50 3.00

Creek 2 - Club Fleet - 15/08/20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 2:30:15 2:04:33 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR 8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.84 DNF   5.00

Creek 3 - Club Fleet - 22 Aug at 19:00

Raced as one fleet,
1st Ladyhawk,
2nd Karibario
3rd Firsty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Place Points
1 Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 1 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR 8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.84 3 2.00

Creek 1 - IRC Fleet - 21 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Mako GBR2305R Hasson Family 0.932 52:52 0:49:16 0.75
2 IRC Fredo GBR Freddy 0.935 52:56 0:49:30 2.00

Creek 2 - IRC Fleet - 15/08/20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Zutsy IRL1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.936 2:07:42 1:59:32 0.75
2 IRC Karibario GBR7762 Peter Smyth 0.917 2:52:32 2:38:13 2.00

Creek 3 - IRC Fleet - 22 Aug at 19:00

Raced as one fleet,
1st Ladyhawk,
2nd Karibario
3rd Firsty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Place Points
1 IRC Karibario GBR7762 Peter Smyth 0.917 2 0.75


LSYC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com