Rathmullan Regatta 2020

Results are final as of 15:58 on 3-8-20

Club Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.25 2.25
2nd Club Firsty GBR8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.845 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st IRC Japanphur II IRL 1762 Richie Fearon 0.967 3.00 0.75 0.75 4.50 4.50
2nd IRC Mako GBR 2305 Hasson Family 0.932 0.75 2.00 2.00 4.75 4.75
3rd IRC Zutsy IRL 1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.908 2.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 8.00
4th IRC Vivace GBR 767T James Sammon 0.972 5.00 5.00 4.00 14.00 14.00
5th IRC Derry Air IRL 4474 Sammy Burke 0.899 4.00 4.00 8.00 DNS 16.00 16.00
6th IRC Desperado GBR 1669T Jim McGowan 0.904 6.00 8.00 DNS 8.00 DNS 22.00 22.00
7th IRC Faustina GBR 945T Gerry Fearon 1.054 7.00 8.00 DNS 8.00 DNS 23.00 23.00

Folkboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Folkboat Lara FB123 Arthur Porter 1 0.75 2.00 DNS 2.00 DNS 4.75 4.75

Race1 - Club Fleet - 3/8/20 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 01:07:46 0:56:11 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.845 01:13:14 1:01:53 2.00

Race 2 - Club Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 35:28 0:29:24 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.845 38:20 0:32:24 2.00

Race 3 - Club Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Ladyhawk K2623T Martin Coyle 0.829 29:10 0:24:11 0.75
2 Club Firsty GBR8554Y Antoin MacGabhann 0.845 30:35 0:25:51 2.00

Race1 - IRC Fleet - 3/8/20 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Mako GBR 2305 Hasson Family 0.932 01:01:35 0:57:24 0.75
2 IRC Zutsy IRL 1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.908 01:03:31 0:57:40 2.00
3 IRC Japanphur II IRL 1762 Richie Fearon 0.967 01:00:46 0:58:46 3.00
4 IRC Derry Air IRL 4474 Sammy Burke 0.899 01:08:45 1:01:48 4.00
5 IRC Vivace GBR 767T James Sammon 0.972 01:04:45 1:02:56 5.00
6 IRC Desperado GBR 1669T Jim McGowan 0.904 01:11:42 1:04:49 6.00
7 IRC Faustina GBR 945T Gerry Fearon 1.054 01:04:00 1:07:27 7.00

Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Japanphur II IRL 1762 Richie Fearon 0.967 51:58 0:50:15 0.75
2 IRC Mako GBR 2305 Hasson Family 0.932 56:04 0:52:15 2.00
3 IRC Zutsy IRL 1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.908 01:01:38 0:55:58 3.00
4 IRC Derry Air IRL 4474 Sammy Burke 0.899 01:03:43 0:57:17 4.00
5 IRC Vivace GBR 767T James Sammon 0.972 01:03:05 1:01:19 5.00
6 IRC Desperado GBR 1669T Jim McGowan 0.904 DNS   8.00
6 IRC Faustina GBR 945T Gerry Fearon 1.054 DNS   8.00

Race 3 - IRC Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Japanphur II IRL 1762 Richie Fearon 0.967 23:04 0:22:18 0.75
2 IRC Mako GBR 2305 Hasson Family 0.932 24:52 0:23:11 2.00
3 IRC Zutsy IRL 1802 Johnny Mc Feeley 0.908 27:40 0:25:07 3.00
4 IRC Vivace GBR 767T James Sammon 0.972 26:42 0:25:57 4.00
5 IRC Derry Air IRL 4474 Sammy Burke 0.899 DNS   8.00
5 IRC Desperado GBR 1669T Jim McGowan 0.904 DNS   8.00
5 IRC Faustina GBR 945T Gerry Fearon 1.054 DNS   8.00

Race1 - Folkboat Fleet - 3/8/20 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Lara FB123 Arthur Porter 1 53:17 0:53:17 0.75

Race 2 - Folkboat Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Place Points
1 Folkboat Lara FB123 Arthur Porter 1 DNS 2.00

Race 3 - Folkboat Fleet - 3/8/20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: KR1P, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 28
Rank Fleet Name Sail No Owner Rating Place Points
1 Folkboat Lara FB123 Arthur Porter 1 DNS 2.00


LSYC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com