Creek
LSYC
Results are final as of 21:17 on August 12, 2023
Club Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Race 1 23/5/23 19:30 |
Race 2 6/6/23 19:00 |
Race 3 20/6/23 19:00 |
Race 4 04/7/23 19:00 |
Race 5 18/7/23 19:00 |
Race 6 12/8/23 15:00 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Club |
Oystercatcher |
3245C |
Eoghan Ó Gráda |
0.840 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
3.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
(9.00 DNC) |
4.00 SOLO |
29.00 |
11.00 |
2nd |
Club |
L'Escargot |
IRL17 |
John Hughes |
0.823 |
9.00 RET |
0.75 |
5.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
0.75 |
(9.00 DNC) |
33.50 |
15.50 |
3rd |
Club |
Imelda |
GBR9510 |
Dan Gallagher |
0.875 |
0.75 |
(9.00 DNC) |
0.75 |
(9.00 DNC) |
9.00 DNC |
9.00 DNC |
37.50 |
19.50 |
4th |
Club |
Anduril |
K5646 |
Michael Callaghan and Brian Callaghan |
0.875 |
9.00 DNC |
(9.00 DNC) |
2.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
3.00 |
9.00 DNC |
41.00 |
23.00 |
5th |
Club |
Ladyhawk |
K2623T |
Martin Coyle |
0.850 |
9.00 DNC |
(9.00 DNC) |
4.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
2.00 |
9.00 DNC |
42.00 |
24.00 |
6th |
Club |
Kermit |
GBR5243 |
Therese & Michael Kielty |
0.875 |
9.00 DNC |
3.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
(9.00 DNC) |
9.00 DNC |
9.00 DNC |
48.00 |
30.00 |
7th |
Club |
Tempo |
K3278 |
Johnny Mc Feely |
0.820 |
9.00 DNC |
(9.00 DNC) |
(9.00 DNC) |
4.00 SOLO |
9.00 DNC |
9.00 DNC |
49.00 |
31.00 |
8th |
Club |
Moana Voyager |
IRL788 |
Shauna O'Neill |
0.840 |
9.00 DNC |
4.00 |
(9.00 DNC) |
(9.00 DNC) |
9.00 DNC |
9.00 DNC |
49.00 |
31.00 |
IRC Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Race 1 23/5/23 19:30 |
Race 2 6/6/23 19:00 |
Race 3 20/6/23 19:00 |
Race 4 04/7/23 19:00 |
Race 5 18/7/23 19:00 |
Race 6 12/8/23 15:00 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
(10.00 DNC) |
0.75 |
0.75 |
(3.00) |
16.00 |
3.00 |
2nd |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
3.00 |
(6.00) |
0.75 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
23.75 |
7.75 |
3rd |
IRC |
Karibario |
IRL1724 |
Peter Smyth |
0.903 |
10.00 DNC |
2.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
2.00 |
44.00 |
24.00 |
4th |
IRC |
Zutsy |
IRL1802 |
Kieran MacAllister |
0.928 |
10.00 DNC |
3.00 |
2.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
45.00 |
25.00 |
5th |
IRC |
Amnesia |
IRL1714 |
Jack Mc Ginley |
0.934 |
10.00 DNC |
4.00 |
3.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
47.00 |
27.00 |
6th |
IRC |
KC |
K4577 |
Conal Casey |
0.910 |
10.00 DNC |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
10.00 DNC |
0.75 |
50.75 |
30.75 |
7th |
IRC |
Eau De Vie |
GBR5576 |
Antoin MacGabhann |
0.929 |
2.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
10.00 DNC |
10.00 DNC |
52.00 |
32.00 |
8th |
IRC |
Faustina |
GBR9454 |
Gerry Fearon |
1.058 |
10.00 DNC |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
3.00 |
10.00 DNC |
10.00 DNC |
53.00 |
33.00 |
9th |
IRC |
Boomerang |
IRL700 |
Tarla MacGabhann |
0.882 |
10.00 DNC |
5.00 |
(10.00 DNC) |
(10.00 DNC) |
10.00 DNC |
10.00 DNC |
55.00 |
35.00 |
Race 1 - Club Fleet - 23/5/23 at 19:30
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Club |
Imelda |
GBR9510 |
Dan Gallagher |
0.875 |
01:26:30 |
1:15:41 |
0.75 |
2 |
Club |
Oystercatcher |
3245C |
Eoghan Ó Gráda |
0.840 |
01:44:37 |
1:27:53 |
2.00 |
3 |
Club |
L'Escargot |
IRL17 |
John Hughes |
0.823 |
RET |
|
9.00 |
Race 2 - Club Fleet - 6/6/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Club |
L'Escargot |
IRL17 |
John Hughes |
0.823 |
01:23:07 |
1:08:24 |
0.75 |
2 |
Club |
Oystercatcher |
3245C |
Eoghan Ó Gráda |
0.840 |
01:23:58 |
1:10:32 |
2.00 |
3 |
Club |
Kermit |
GBR5243 |
Therese & Michael Kielty |
0.875 |
01:31:21 |
1:19:56 |
3.00 |
4 |
Club |
Moana Voyager |
IRL788 |
Shauna O'Neill |
0.840 |
01:37:42 |
1:22:04 |
4.00 |
Race 3 - Club Fleet - 20/6/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Club |
Imelda |
GBR9510 |
Dan Gallagher |
0.900 |
01:17:03 |
1:09:21 |
0.75 |
2 |
Club |
Anduril |
K5646 |
Michael Callaghan and Brian Callaghan |
0.900 |
01:20:06 |
1:12:05 |
2.00 |
3 |
Club |
Oystercatcher |
3245C |
Eoghan Ó Gráda |
0.840 |
01:31:27 |
1:16:49 |
3.00 |
4 |
Club |
Ladyhawk |
K2623T |
Martin Coyle |
0.850 |
01:31:09 |
1:17:29 |
4.00 |
5 |
Club |
L'Escargot |
IRL17 |
John Hughes |
0.823 |
01:34:21 |
1:17:39 |
5.00 |
Race 4 - Club Fleet - 04/7/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Club |
Tempo |
K3278 |
Johnny Mc Feely |
0.820 |
SOLO |
4.00 |
Race 5 - Club Fleet - 18/7/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Club |
L'Escargot |
IRL17 |
John Hughes |
0.823 |
01:09:30 |
0:57:12 |
0.75 |
2 |
Club |
Ladyhawk |
K2623T |
Martin Coyle |
0.850 |
01:07:40 |
0:57:31 |
2.00 |
3 |
Club |
Anduril |
K5646 |
Michael Callaghan and Brian Callaghan |
0.900 |
01:05:15 |
0:58:44 |
3.00 |
Race 6 - Club Fleet - 12/8/23 at 15:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Club |
Oystercatcher |
3245C |
Eoghan Ó Gráda |
0.840 |
SOLO |
4.00 |
Race 1 - IRC Fleet - 23/5/23 at 19:30
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
01:23:08 |
1:16:59 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Eau De Vie |
GBR5576 |
Antoin MacGabhann |
0.929 |
01:27:46 |
1:21:32 |
2.00 |
3 |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
01:38:24 |
1:29:44 |
3.00 |
Race 2 - IRC Fleet - 6/6/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
01:32:00 |
1:25:12 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Karibario |
IRL1724 |
Peter Smyth |
0.903 |
01:36:58 |
1:27:34 |
2.00 |
3 |
IRC |
Zutsy |
IRL1802 |
Kieran MacAllister |
0.928 |
01:34:29 |
1:27:41 |
3.00 |
4 |
IRC |
Amnesia |
IRL1714 |
Jack Mc Ginley |
0.934 |
01:38:30 |
1:32:00 |
4.00 |
5 |
IRC |
Boomerang |
IRL700 |
Tarla MacGabhann |
0.882 |
01:46:14 |
1:33:42 |
5.00 |
6 |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
01:43:39 |
1:34:32 |
6.00 |
Race 3 - IRC Fleet - 20/6/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
01:20:22 |
1:13:18 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Zutsy |
IRL1802 |
Kieran MacAllister |
0.928 |
01:19:31 |
1:13:47 |
2.00 |
3 |
IRC |
Amnesia |
IRL1714 |
Jack Mc Ginley |
0.934 |
01:20:56 |
1:15:36 |
3.00 |
Race 4 - IRC Fleet - 04/7/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
01:45:22 |
1:37:34 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
01:58:21 |
1:47:56 |
2.00 |
3 |
IRC |
Faustina |
GBR9454 |
Gerry Fearon |
1.058 |
01:42:54 |
1:48:52 |
3.00 |
Race 5 - IRC Fleet - 18/7/23 at 19:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
01:13:59 |
1:08:31 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Mako |
GBR2305 |
Michael Hegarty and Leonard Wilson |
0.912 |
01:17:25 |
1:10:36 |
2.00 |
Race 6 - IRC Fleet - 12/8/23 at 15:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sp, K, SP,Sp (Finish at Spit), Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank |
Fleet |
Name |
Sail No |
Owner |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
IRC |
KC |
K4577 |
Conal Casey |
0.910 |
01:08:42 |
1:02:31 |
0.75 |
2 |
IRC |
Karibario |
IRL1724 |
Peter Smyth |
0.903 |
01:10:09 |
1:03:21 |
2.00 |
3 |
IRC |
Hooligan |
GBR710 |
John Hasson |
0.926 |
01:09:09 |
1:04:02 |
3.00 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com